Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium

City guide

Louvain-la-Neuve

15Upcoming
3 ΟκτNext event

Louvain-la-Neuve is a city in Belgium with 15 upcoming events on Wanderistan — concerts, festivals and things to do, plus practical trip info. Euro (EUR) is the local currency, and Dutch, French is widely spoken.

Photo: Klaus with K / CC BY-SA 3.0 via Wikimedia Commons

What's on now in Louvain-la-Neuve

Upcoming events in Louvain-la-Neuve

Παρασκευή 16 Οκτωβρίου

Κυριακή 18 Οκτωβρίου

Παρασκευή 30 Οκτωβρίου

Σάββατο 7 Νοεμβρίου

Τρίτη 10 Νοεμβρίου

Browse events by type in Louvain-la-Neuve

Event guides — browse by month or type

Popular venues in Louvain-la-Neuve

Louvain-la-Neuve travel guides

Planning around events? These guides collect 2026 calendars, festival clusters, and practical trip ideas so you can compare dates before you book.

Διαφήμιση

Visiting Louvain-la-Neuve?

Plan your stay in Louvain-la-Neuve

Διαδραστικός χάρτης καταλυμάτων από τον συνεργάτη μας Stay22 — ενδέχεται να κερδίσουμε προμήθεια από κρατήσεις που πραγματοποιούνται μέσω αυτού.

Getting to Louvain-la-Neuve

Accommodation options for Louvain-la-Neuve are listed above, alongside travel essentials for your trip.

2026 guides

Planning around events? These guides collect 2026 calendars, festival clusters, and practical trip ideas so you can compare dates before you book.

Explore more cities in Belgium