Simple Plan: Bigger Than You Think! Europe Tour 2026sáb, 3 oct 2026 · 55 GBPTicketmaster

Simple Plan: Bigger Than You Think! Europe Tour 2026

OVO Arena Wembley in Londonsáb, 3 oct 2026 · 18:00

Ticketmaster Ficha verificada

Música
Ticketmaster

Descripción general

Descripción general

Simple Plan: Bigger Than You Think! Europe Tour 2026 is a Music / Rock / Alternative Rock event at OVO Arena Wembley in London.

Leer todos los detalles

Canadian pop-punk veterans Simple Plan bring their "Bigger Than You Think!" tour to London, promising an evening of high-energy anthems and nostalgic hits. The band, known for albums like *No Pads, No Helmets...Just Balls* and *Still Not Getting Any...*, will be joined by Stand Atlantic and Charlotte Sands for a stacked lineup.

Attendees can expect a setlist spanning the band's six studio albums, from early classics like "I'm Just a Kid" and "Perfect" to newer material from *Harder Than It Looks*. The supporting acts bring their own brand of punk and alternative energy, making for a well-rounded night of live music.

With a career that includes multiple Warped Tour appearances and a performance at the 2010 Winter Olympics closing ceremony, Simple Plan remains a staple of the pop-punk scene. This tour offers a chance to see them in an intimate venue setting, delivering the catchy hooks and crowd-pleasing energy they're known for.

🎟️ Entradas desde 55 GBPPop punk

El precio inicial es indicativo — consulta las entradas actuales en la fuente oficial.

Where to buy

Datos útiles

Más
  • Arrive early to catch all three acts: Simple Plan, Stand Atlantic, and Charlotte Sands.
  • Expect a lively crowd singing along to every word of classic pop-punk anthems.
  • Check the venue's bag policy and ID requirements before heading out.

Preguntas frecuentes

What is the lineup for this show?

The lineup includes Simple Plan, Stand Atlantic, and Charlotte Sands.

How many studio albums has Simple Plan released?

Simple Plan has released six studio albums, from No Pads, No Helmets...Just Balls (2002) to Harder Than It Looks (2022).

What genre does Simple Plan play?

Simple Plan is known for pop-punk music.

Publicidad

Lugar y Mapa

OVO Arena Wembley in London

London
Loading map…

OVO Arena Wembley in London

Cartel

Más

Simple Plan

Simple Plan is a Canadian rock band formed in Montreal, Quebec, in 1999.Más

The band's current lineup consists of Pierre Bouvier, Chuck Comeau (drums), Jeff Stinco, and Sébastien Lefebvre.

Stand Atlantic

Stand Atlantic are an Australian pop-punk band from Sydney, formed in 2012, consisting of vocalist/rhythm guitarist Bonnie Fraser, lead guitarist David Potter, bassist Miki Rich, and drummer Jonno Panichi.

Publicidad