Andrea Pennacchi - Shakespeare and MeSa., 3. Apr. 2027 · 29 €TicketOne

Andrea Pennacchi - Shakespeare and Me

Politeama GenoveseSa., 3. Apr. 2027 · 22:30 – 00:30

TicketOne Geprüfter Eintrag

Kultur & Kunst

Übersicht

Übersicht

Andrea Pennacchi - Shakespeare and me ist für den Samstag, 3. April 2027 geplant in Politeama Genovese. Prüfen Sie die offizielle Quelle vor der Abreise, da sich Veranstaltungszeiten und Ortsangaben ändern können.

Alle Details lesen

Andrea Pennacchi brings his acclaimed one-man show "Shakespeare and Me" to Genova, blending his deep knowledge of the Bard with his own theatrical flair. Pennacchi, an Italian actor, playwright, and director, draws on his extensive experience in theater to offer a unique interpretation of Shakespeare's works.

Attendees can expect a captivating performance that weaves together Shakespearean themes with Pennacchi's personal storytelling. Known for his previous shows like "Eroi" and "Villan People," Pennacchi brings a dynamic and engaging stage presence that promises an evening of thought-provoking entertainment.

Pennacchi's background in literature and his hands-on training under director Gigi Dall'Aglio ensure a performance that is both scholarly and accessible.

📍 Genova⏱️ 2 Std.🎟️ Tickets ab 29 €

Der Einstiegspreis ist ein Richtwert — prüfen Sie aktuelle Tickets bei der offiziellen Quelle.

Where to buy

Gut zu wissen

Mehr
  • The show is a one-man performance by Andrea Pennacchi.
  • The event is part of a theater series in Genova.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Who is Andrea Pennacchi?

Andrea Pennacchi is an Italian actor, playwright, theater director, and author, born in Padua in 1969.

What is 'Shakespeare and Me' about?

It is a show written and performed by Andrea Pennacchi, exploring Shakespeare's works through his personal lens.

Werbung

Veranstaltungsort & Karte

Politeama Genovese

Genova
Loading map…

Politeama Genovese, Genova

Line-up

Mehr

Andrea Pennacchi

Andrea Pennacchi is an Italian actor, playwright, theater director, and author.

Werbung