
Deep Purple - Splat! World Tour 2026 in Amsterdam
Ziggo Dome in Amsterdamlun, 9 nov 2026 · 20:00
Ticketmaster Ficha verificada
Descripción general
Descripción general
Deep Purple - Splat! World Tour 2026 is a Music / Rock / Pop event at Ziggo Dome in Amsterdam.
Leer todos los detalles
Deep Purple, the British rock band formed in London in 1968, brings their Splat! World Tour 2026 to Amsterdam. Known as pioneers of heavy metal and hard rock, the band has sold over 100 million records worldwide and was once listed as "the globe's loudest band" by Guinness World Records. Attendees can expect a powerful setlist spanning their iconic catalog, from classics like "Smoke on the Water" to deeper cuts.
Supporting act Jayler will open the evening, setting the stage for a night of high-energy rock. The concert promises the signature sound of Deep Purple's current lineup, featuring Ian Gillan on vocals, Roger Glover on bass, Ian Paice on drums, Simon McBride on guitar, and Don Airey on keyboards. The band was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2016.
Where to buy
Datos útiles
Más
- Arrive early to secure a good spot and enjoy the opening act.
- Check the venue's bag policy before attending.
- Public transport is recommended as parking may be limited.
Preguntas frecuentes
Who is opening for Deep Purple?
Jayler will be the supporting act.
Publicidad
Lugar y Mapa
Ziggo Dome in Amsterdam
Ziggo Dome in Amsterdam
Más eventos en Amsterdam
Cartel
Más
Deep Purple
Deep Purple are a British rock band formed in London in 1968.Más
They are considered to be among the pioneers of heavy metal and modern hard rock, although their musical style has varied throughout their career.
Publicidad
Más de Deep Purple
Consulta todas las próximas fechas de Deep Purple — lugares y entradas en una sola página.
Todas las fechas de gira de Deep Purple →Publicidad


